5 Coastguard Cottages

Main amenities

  • 42 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located around 5 minutes' walk from Thompson's Galleries, the 3-bedroom 5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh gives easy access to various tourist attractions in the area. The accommodation can host up to 5 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a patio.

    This Aldeburgh villa offers a prime location, within 7 km of The David Silver Honda Collection, while natural sights like RSPB North Warren are 2.5 km away. The House in the Clouds is about a 10-minute drive from 5 Coastguard Cottages, and The Red House is about a 15-minute ride away. Other points of interest in the vicinity also include Aldeburgh Museum, situated 700 metres away.

    The Aldeburgh property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.

    5 Coastguard Cottages also features a fully furnished kitchen and amenities such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster. Guests can enjoy British cuisine in Aldeburgh Fish and Chips, located right around the corner from the holiday home. The nearest bus stop, Shelter, is merely a 5-minute walk away. Mini golf are possible in the surroundings.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at 5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh

    The Aldeburgh property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 42 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of 5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to 5 Coastguard Cottages?
      Visitors can easily reach Aldeburgh Museum, located 0.7 km from 5 Coastguard Cottages, or explore other nearby sights such as Thompson's Galleries, situated only a 5-minute walk away.
    • Is a kitchen included at 5 Coastguard Cottages?
      Yes, at 5 Coastguard Cottages, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at 5 Coastguard Cottages?
      Staying at 5 Coastguard Cottages, you shouldn't miss Aldeburgh's main landmarks, including The David Silver Honda Collection Auto Parts Store located approximately 7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    5 Coastguard Cottages Aldeburgh